Key financial figures

In Mio. EUR20172016201520142013
Total performance186.9259.2233.3233.9160.6
Turnover114.1248.6109.5211.3144.0
EBIT23.197.09.82.743.6
EBT14.181.6-5.0-15.234.4
Net income17.169.03.5-13.037.6
Equity235.2229.4165.9160.2147.2
Equity ratio (in %)47.753.134.038.434.1
Total assets493.3432.0488.3416.8431.6
Earnings per share (undiluted, in EUR)0.220.900.05-0.220.80
Average number of shares (in Mio.)76.676.674.958.647.2

Notes on PNE AG's KPIs:

  • Revenue and total operating revenue in the project-based business depend greatly on the date the wind farm is completed and transferred.
  • If wind farm sold with approval: Low revenues, however attractive income
  • If wind farm sold with handover of the turnkey wind farm: High revenues (from installed wind turbines) with attractive income
  • As a result, EBIT is the most meaningful Key Performance Indicators (KPI), as the bulk of PNE AG’s value added is already created during planning
  • For the fiscal year 2015 an EBIT of € 5 to 15 million is expected

IR PRESENTATIONS

Current Investor Relations presentation

Q1 2018 results

2013 annual results 

2012 annual results 

Q3 2012 results 

Q2 2012 results 

Q1 2012 results

2011 Annual results 

Q3 2011 results 

Q2 2011 results 

Q1 2011 results

Fact sheet

PNE at a glance

Click here to get a current fact sheet with all important financial information about PNE.